Premierships

To view with photos, download our Premiership Teams PDF.

 

1972/73 – 5th Grade

Riverton 237 & 99
Gosnells 111 & 160
Riverton won by 66 runs
1972/73 – 6th Grade

Cannington 64 & 108
Riverton 166 & 1/7
Riverton won by 9 wickets
1981/82 – 6th Grade

Gosnells 83 & 113
Riverton 193 & 1/5
Riverton won by 9 wickets
1. Steve Sackett
2. Ken Gillon
3. Andrew Cole
4. Neil Robinson
5. Dave Copeland (capt)
6. Peter Cole
7. Russell Giles
8. Eric Wainwright
9. Trevor Witherow
10. Ian Darcy
11. Glenn Buckman
1. Graham Coole (capt)
2. Mick Flynn
3. Neil McRoberts
4. Bruce Thompson
5. Ian Donaldson
6. Colin Avery
7. Steve Annersley
8. Dan Hackett
9. Alan Sobey
10. Geoff Coole
11. Keith Avery
1. Robert Nicholls
2. Steve Davey
3. Eric Isailovic
4. Gary Piller
5. Jim Hartley
6. Doug Short
7. Vic Worobec
8. George Golincszak
9. Neville Ogden
10. Jim Murphy
11. Kevin Lewis
1983/84 – 5th Grade

Riverton 134
Forrestdale 56
Riverton won by 78 runs
1985/86 – 5th Grade

Thornlie 93
Riverton 6/95
Riverton won by 4 wickets
1987/88 – 5th Grade

Riverton 109
Gosnells 92
Riverton won by 17 runs
1. Vic Worobec
2. Philip Elliott
3. Paul Mead
4. Andrew Price
5. Brett Hole
6. Andrew Byars
7. Gary Piller
8. George Golinczak
9. Grant Pattullo
10. Jim Murphy (capt)
11. Neville Ogden
1. Vic Worobec
2. George Golinczak
3. James Brown
4. Mark Adams
5. Paul Mead
6. Charlie Tubic
7. Bruce Lees
8. Grant Pattullo
9. Julien Weedon
10. Jim Murphy (capt)
11. Neville Ogden
1. Jim Flexman
2. Jeremy McGrath
3. Brad Roche
4. Luke Carruthers
5. Bruce King
6. Panchadcharam Selvarajan
7. Armando Giglia
8. John Flexman
9.Bruce Quinn
10. Kane Whittaker
11. Trevor Holdaway
1990/91 – 3rd Grade

Riverton 9/238
Armadale 155
Riverton won by 83 runs
1991/92 – 2nd Grade

Riverton 7/269
Kwinana 167
Riverton won by 102 runs
1991/92 – 2nd Grade (1 Day Final)

Riverton 150
Ferndale 141
Riverton won by 9 runs
1. Joe Shipard
2. David Donaldson
3. Duncan Hayward
4. Brad Roche
5. Glenn Buckman (capt)
6. Hugh Barnett
7. Bruce Land
8. Philip Elliott
9. Andrew Grigg
10. Michael Julien
11. Grant Pattullo
1. Joe Shipard
2. Beau Fielder
3. Harry Buckman
4. Paul Inkster
5. Anthony Newman (capt)
6. Arthur Fielder
7. James Brown
8. Glenn Buckman
9. Hugh Barnett
10. Gary Winters
11. Mark Fogarty
1. James Brown
2. Joe Shipard
3. Harry Buckman
4. Beau Fielder
5. Anthony Newman (capt)
6. Glenn Buckman
7. Paul Inkster
8. Gary Winters
9. Bruce Land
10. Hugh Barnett
11. Mark Fogarty
1991/92 – 3rd Grade (1 Day Final)

Riverton 9/134
Armadale 129
Riverton won by 5 runs
1992/93 – 5th Grade

Riverton 7/203
Armadale 129
Riverton won by 74 runs
1993/94 – 3rd Grade

Riverton 6/267
Armadale 193
Riverton won by 74 runs
1. Arthur Fielder
2. David Donaldson
3. David Read (capt)
4. Grant Newman
5. Duncan Hayward
6. Robert Fielder
7. Philip Elliott
8. Robert Goscombe
9. Andrew Grigg
10. Michael Julien
11. Iain Miller
1. Jim Gahan
2. Brian Samuels
3. Brendon Daily
4. Brad Swallow
5. Andrew Grigg
6. Chris Watson
7. Michael Julien
8. Keith Lazaroo
9. Bruce Land
10. Chris Tucker (capt)
11. Geoff Gomes
1. Andrew Grigg
2. David Donaldson (capt)
3. Richard Fielder
4. Robert Fielder
5. Harry Buckman
6. Gary Winters
7. Glenn Buckman
8. Jim Gahan
9. Mark Fogarty
10. Paul Breman
11. Allen Hoffman
1995/96 - 2nd Grade (1 Day Final)

Kwinana 110
Riverton Rostrata 0/111
RRCC won by 10 wickets
2000/01 - 3rd Gde, Div 2 (1 Day)

Cockburn 131
Riverton Rostrata 2/135
RRCC won by 8 wickets
2001/02 - 3rd Grade

Riverton Rostrata 184
East Fremantle 149
RRCC won by 35 runs
1. Harry Buckman (capt)
2. Glen Comeadow
3. Cameron Brown
4. Dean Lewis
5. Paul Quinn
6. Geoff Astill
7. James Brown
8. Steve Reilly
9. Grant MacDonald
10. Ron Yates
11. Hugh Barnett
1. Joe Shipard
2. Arthur Fielder
3. Clayton Wylie
4. Grant Newman
5. Gary Winters (capt)
6. Brad Carey
7. Jeff Howard
8. Alistair Smillie
9. Cleto Piani
10. Mark Fogarty
11. Grant Pattullo
1. Andrew Doyle
2. Paul Mead
3. Robin Walford
4. Harry Buckman
5. Kevin Schreck (capt)
6. Steve Reilly
7. Jeff Howard
8. Gary Winters
9. Aaron Bowles
10. Steve Brodribb
11. Grant Pattullo
12th Rhett Ovens
2005/06 - 2nd Grade (1 Day Final)

CBC 7/175
Riverton Rostrata 7/176
RRCC won by 3 wickets
2006/07 - 2nd Grade (1 Day Final)

Phoenix 125
Riverton Rostrata 8/129
RRCC won by 2 wickets
2006/07 One Day E Grade

Kelmscott 9/172
Riverton Rostrata 2/174
RRCC won by 8 wickets
1. Clayton Wylie
2. Anthony Newman
3. Grant Newman (capt)
4. Rhett Ovens
5. Matthew Read
6. William Murray
7. Jeremy Fry
8. Duncan Hayward
9. Cleto Piani
10. James Pickard
11. Aiden Trend
12th James Matison
1. Kim McNeill
2. Aiden Trend
3. Duncan Hayward
4. Grant Newman
5. Nick Gingell
6. Cleto Piani
7. Matthew Read
8. Rhett Ovens
9. Simon Till
10. Richard Marshall (capt)
11. Daniel Fry
12th Luke Kenna
1. Andrew Grigg
2. Steve Ward
3. David Read
4. Gavin Shaw
5. Grant Brown (capt)
6. James Matison
7. Michael U'Chong
8. Mark Charman
9. Brett Watkinson
10. Geoff Read
11. Grant Pattullo
2007/08 - 5th Grade

Riverton Rostrata 9/247
Hilton Palmyra 149
RRCC won by 98 runs
2007/08 - 6th Grade

Cannington 59
Riverton Rostrata 7/130
(3 wkts down when won)
2008/09 - 3rd Grade

Cockburn 124
Riverton Rostrata 2/126
RRCC won by 8 wickets
1. Kim McNeill
2. Aiden Trend
3. Sean Harrison
4. Daniel Fry (capt)
5. Steve Brodribb
6. Craig Nelson
7. Cleto Piani
8. James Matison
9. Robert Denny
10. Paul Everett
11. Matt Koenig
12th Laurie Dyer
1. Steve Ward
2. Chris Botman
3. Andrew Grigg
4. Paul Mead
5. Ross Drennan
6. Grant Brown
7. Brett Sauer
8. Matt Connolly
9. David Read (capt)
10. Michael U'Chong
11. Keith Taylor
12th Vincent Chew
1. Leighton Smith
2. Rohan Till
3. Ross Drennan
4. Simon Till
5. Kim McNeill
6. Steve Brodribb
7. Matt Thorn
8. Daniel Fry (capt)
9. Robert Denny
10. Michael U'Chong
11. Matt Koenig
12th Paul Everett
2012/13 - 4th Grade (1 Day Final)

Bicton Attadale 156
Riverton Rostrata 9/157
RRCC won by 1 wicket
2013/14 - 4th Grade

Willetton 117
Riverton Rostrata 8/120
RRCC won by 2 wickets
2015/16 - 4th Grade

Jandakot Park 79
Riverton Rostrata 3/81
RRCC won by 8 wickets
1. Wayne Fontana
2. Matthew Battista
3. David Wade
4. Mark Thomson
5. Steve Brodribb
6. Robert Denny
7. Ryan Mepham
8. Richard Marshall (capt)
9. James Matison
10. Liam Moldrich
11. Conrad Sloan
12th Jason O'Reilly
1. Doug Paxton
2. Josh Hansen
3. Steve Brodribb
4.Cleto Piani
5. Bryan Ogg
6. Neil Worland
7. Richard Marshall (capt)
8. Jeff Howard
9. Liam Moldrich
10. Sharad Dhanawade
11. Matt Koenig
12th Vincent Chew
1. Anthony Newman
2. Grant Newman
3. Matt Cust
4. Doug Paxton
5. Jeff Howard
6. Steve Brodribb
7. Darren Marijanich
8. Richard Marshall (capt)
9. Liam Moldrich
10. Paul Inkster
11. Luke Kenna
12th Vincent Chew