Best Bowling Figures

The following statistics are from the 1994/95 season onwards being the first season of the merged Riverton Rostrata Cricket Club.  We are in the early stages of entering club records from 1971/72 into the club database.  Once that has been completed this information will be updated accordingly.

The club has been a bit harsh in respect of bowlers by only acknowledging bowling performances of six or more wickets in an innings (instead of five wickets).  Yes, we’re mean.

 

YearNameFiguresOpponentGrade
1994/95Allen Hoffman
Geoff Feltus
Mark Fogarty
Jamie Bradley
6/21
6/43
6/54
6/36
Willetton
Kwinana
Byford
Centrals
2nd
4th
2nd Div. 2
2nd
1995/96Robert Hannah
Hugh Barnett
Arthur Fielder
7/13
6/48
6/39
Forrestdale
Ferndale
Kwinana
5th
1st
2nd Div. 2
1996/97Grant Pattullo6/36Canning Districts3rd
1997/98Mark Fogarty
Hugh Barnett
Michael Plummer
Allen Hoffman
Arthur Fielder
6/57
6/39
6/8
6/12
7/88
Forrestdale
Kardinya
Willetton
Canning Districts
East Fremantle
3rd Div. 2
2nd
6th
3rd Div. 2
2nd
1998/99Brad Carey
Allen Hoffman
Grant Pattullo
6/31
7/41
6/37
Phoenix
Kelmscott
Cockburn
1st
3rd Div. 2
3rd Div. 2
1999/00Ron Yates
Richard Fielder
6/73
6/16
Gosnells
Kelmscott
2nd
1st
2000/01Mark Fogarty
Kevin Schreck
6/73
6/22
Roleystone
Cockburn
3rd Div. 2
2nd
2001/02Richard Fielder
Steve Reilly
6/65
6/64
CBC
Kenwick
2nd
2nd Div. 2
2002/03Richard Fielder
Rhett Ovens
6/42
7/16
Maddington
CBC
2nd
2nd
2003/04Aaron Bowles6/40Roleystone3rd Div. 2
2004/05Madhu Bhamidipaty
Matthew Read
6/28
6/41
East Fremantle
Kardinya
2nd
2nd
2005/06Rhett Ovens
Aiden Trend
Aaron Bowles
Mark Hastings
8/23
6/22
7/64
6/37
Willetton
Leeming
Armadale
Canning Districts
2nd
2nd
5th
7th
2006/07Luke Kenna8/5Kardinya5th
2007/08Vincent Chew
Paul Everett
Richard Marshall
Paul Everett
Madhu Bhamidpaty
6/60
7/31
6/34
6/15
6/30
Maddington
Kwinana
Phoenix
Leeming
Willetton
6th
6th
2nd
5th
2nd
2008/09Luke Kenna
Steven Schreck
Robert Denny
Chris Atkinson
Luke Kenna
7/43
6/20
6/24
6/42
6/59
Kardinya
Kardinya
Kwinana
Kelmscott
Hilton
3rd
1 Day D
3rd
1st
1st
2009/10Richard Marshall
Sahan Liyanaarachchi
Mitchell Smith
Luke Kenna
7/39
6/18
6/19
6/33
East Fremantle
Southern River
Cockburn
Phoenix
1st
5th
1 Day D
1st
2010/11Matthew Koenig6/32Kardinya3rd
2011/12Paul Emberson
Juan-Pierre Du Toit
6/6
6/36
Maddington
Leeming
1 Day D
3rd
2012/13Richard Marshall
Matthew Thorn
Raymond Nell
Richard Marshall
6/17
6/18
6/23
6/36
Kelmscott
Canning Districts
Thornlie
Kelmscott
4th
2nd
1 Day E
4th
2013/14Richard Marshall
Richard Marshall
Matthew Koenig
Richard Marshall
6/38
6/41
6/72
6/89
Kelmscott
Kwinana
SJ Blues
Willetton
4th
2nd
4th
4th
2014/15Liam Moldrich8/41Maddington4th
2015/16Jarryd Kenna
Bryan Ogg
Richard Marshall
6/34
6/80
6/35
Kwinana
Kelmscott
Cannington
2nd
2nd
4th
2016/17Richard Marshall
Naveen Mirihagalla
Doug Paxton
Jason O'Reilly
Virinchi Rallabhandi
6/28
7/5
6/10
6/35
6/19
Thornlie
Kwinana
Kardinya
Kelmscott
Leeming
4th
1 Day F
6th
6th
6th