Best Batting Performances

The following statistics are from the 1994/95 season onwards being the first season of the merged Riverton Rostrata Cricket Club.  We are in the early stages of entering club records from 1971/72 into the club database.  Once that has been completed this information will be updated accordingly.

 

YearNameScoreOpponentGrade
1994/95Brendon Bryden
Paul Quinn
Martin Alliss
Anthony Newman
151
110 n.o.
101 n.o.
111 n.o.
Kenwick
Kwinana
Cannington
Maddington
4th
2nd Div. 2
1st
1st
1995/96Andrew Grigg
Glenn Comeadow
John Townsend
Paul Quinn
Simon Hanson
Simon Hanson
James Brown
113
108
101
124 n.o.
107
160
122
Roleystone
Kelmscott
Ferndale
Armadale
Cannington
Kelmscott
Armadale
2nd Div. 2
2nd
2nd Div. 2
5th
6th
6th
2nd
1996/97Dean Lewis122Ferndale2nd
1997/98Dean Lewis
Allan Seubert
109 n.o.
102
CBC
Canning Districts
2nd
3rd Div. 2
1998/99Paul Inkster
Paul Mead
141
104
Centrals
Kardinya
3rd Div. 2
3rd Div. 2
1999/00Peter Allen
Peter Fogarty
119 n.o.
132
Kwinana
Phoenix
1 Day B
1st
2000/01Gary Winters132Willetton3rd Div. 2
2001/02Grant Newman100 n.o.Phoenix1 Day C
2002/03Andrew Grigg
Joe Shipard
Andrew Grigg
Harry Buckman
Nicholas Rayner
Matthew Read
Brendon Bryden
Paul Inkster
Matthew Read
120 n.o.
112
128 n.o.
106 n.o.
108 n.o.
100
121
100
100 n.o.
Canning Districts
Phoenix
Kardinya
Perth Tamil
Phoenix
Kardinya
Kelmscott
Phoenix
Kwinana
1 Day C
1 Day C
1 Day C
3rd
1 Day C
2nd
1 Day C
1 Day C
2nd
2005/06Steve Brodribb
Cleto Piani
Cleto Piani
Steve Brodribb
121 n.o.
125
151 n.o.
102
Kardinya
Maddington
Armadale
Kardinya
5th
5th
5th
5th
2006/07Andrew Grigg
Jeff Howard
Aaron Bowles
Gavin Shaw
Arthur Fielder
Arthur Fielder
Grant Newman
135 n.o.
100 n.o.
122 n.o.
126
101 n.o.
122 n.o.
117
Canning Districts
Leeming
Armadale
Leeming
Kardinya
Armadale
Leeming
1 Day E
1 Day E
1 Day D
1 Day E
1 Day D
1 Day D
2nd
2007/08Kim McNeill
Clayton Wylie
Clayton Wylie
Rohan Till
Grant Newman
159
107
116
101
139
Leeming
CBC
Thornlie
Armadale
Willetton
5th
2nd
2nd
5th
2nd
2008/09Anthony Newman
Kim McNeill
Chris Botman
Venu Bhamidipaty
104 ret.
103
118
148 n.o.
Canning Districts
Kwinana
Kardinya
Leeming
1 Day B
3rd
5th
5th
2009/10Grant Newman
Venu Bhamidipaty
Chris Atkinson
Dale Meyer
109
109
113
106
Hilton Palmyra
Kardinya
East Fremantle
Cockburn
1st
3rd
3rd
1st
2010/11Anthony Newman
Shane Cable
Shane Cable
Brendon Bryden
Shane Cable
106
101
141 n.o.
104
110
Leeming
CBC
Canning Districts
Canning Districts
Kelmscott
1 Day A
1 Day D
1 Day D
6th
1 Day D
2012/13Wayne Fontana
Wayne Fontana
Leighton Smith
Neil Worland
Robert Denny
Bryan Ogg
Neil Worland
Richard Marshall
Bryan Ogg
Wayne Fontana
Chris Botman
Matthew Battista
Keith Taylor
145
159
134 n.o.
133.
125 n.o.
201 n.o.
108
116
108 n.o.
130
128
131
137 n.o.
Bicton Attadale
Leeming
Kwinana
Maddington
Willetton
Kelmscott
Leeming
Willetton
Kelmscott
Kelmscott
Southern River
Canning Districts
Hilton Palmyra
6th
6th
4th
1 Day E
4th
1 Day E
7th
4th
1 Day E
4th
1 Day B
4th
7th
2013/14Bryan Ogg
Wayne Fontana
Cleto Piani
Joshua Hansen
125 n.o.
116 n.o.
127
111
Willetton
CBC
Kelmscott
Kenwick
4th
5th
4th
4th
2014/15Paul Inkster101 n.o.Kelmscott1 Day B
2015/16Wayne Fontana124Hilton Palmyra4th
2016/17Doug Paxton
Bryan Ogg
Bryan Ogg
Shaun O'Shea
113
101
102
109
Leeming
Thornlie
Kwinana
Leeming
6th
4th
4th
6th

 

Note: Between 1999 and 2003 the one day competition was recorded under 6th grade with each one day grade known as 6A, 6B, 6C, etc.  For ease of identification and for consistency to grading in later years, these grades have been renamed 1 Day A, 1 Day B, 1 Day C, etc.